Contact Us

Coronavirus Updates

For Coronavirus updates please click here.

Google Search
Google Translate
School Logo

School Name

Harefield Primary School

  • Prepared
  • Respectful
  • Involved
  • Determined
  • Everyday

Slideshow Swipe content

Who's Who

We have a passionate team at Harefield Primary School who are genuinely invested in ensuring each and every child achieves their best. 

 

STAFFING STRUCTURE 2021-22

 

SLT – Senior Leadership Team:

Emma Charlton (Headteacher), Emma Millard (Deputy Headteacher – Assessment & Curriculum Leader), Kerry Prince (Teaching & Learning Coach/English co Leader/ KS1 Phase Leader 0.8FTE), Chloe Ottaway (Inclusion Leader/SENDCo 0.8FTE )

 

 

Leadership Team:

Monika Strzelecka (EYFS Leader), Tom Johnson (Maths Leader & Upper KS2 ((Years 5 & 6))  Phase Leader),

Zoe Yeats (English co Leader & Lower KS2 ((Years 3 & 4)) Phase Leader)

 

CLASS TEACHERS FOR 2021-2022:

                    

Phase Leader

Year Group

Class Teacher

Class Teacher

Early Years

Monika Strzelecka

YR

Butterflies – Monika Strzelecka

Ladybirds – Scott Cullis

KS1

Kerry Prince

Y1

Moles – Alexandra Stadward

Squirrels – Zoe Cooper

Y2

Hedgehogs – Kate Gill

Rabbits – Vicky Nichols/Helen Heal

Lower KS2

Zoe Yeats

Y3

Adders – Gemma Gallagher

Otters – Christine Bell

Y4

Foxes – Zoe Yeats

Badgers – Cheryl Martin

Upper KS2

Tom Johnson

Y5

Robins – Fleur Gollogly

Kingfishers – Katie Riddaway/Kay Bushell

Y6

Woodpeckers – Georgeta Court

Owls – Tom Johnson

 

YR-Y6 PPA Outdoor Sports - The Saints Coaches

 YR-Y6 PPA Computing - Sian Mills

Leadership time - Sarah Morrison (HLTA)

 

 

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS:

Paula Batten, , Heather Cherry, Zoe Collins, Rachael Court, Lisa Daw, Marie Dudley, Chris Fickling, Andrea Fullwood, Amie Goble, Caroline Goodchild, Laura Gray, Pauline Harris, Deb Hawkins (Speech and Language), Lorraine Harbour, Daisy Hickman, Jessica Jeffreys, Ali Jezard, Claire Lamb, Claire Morriss (HLTA), Sarah Morrison (HLTA), Mireia Perez-Picazo, Natasha Prewitt, Angela Ross, Maggie Sellwood, Wendy Soffe, , Clair Walker, Naomi Chaplin-White.

 

SPECIALIST SUPPORT:

Jane Ellison (Nurture Leader)

Julie Marsh (ELSA)

Tanya Vanhear (Family Support Worker)

Deb Hawkins (Speech & Language)

 

 

OFFICE AND ADMINISTRATION:

School Business Manager – Paula Burgess

Finance Assistant – Julia Coakley (0.8)

Admin. Officer – Donna Drinkwater 

Receptionists – Kelly Turner

Attendance Administrator  – Claire Comley

 

ICT TECHNICIAN:

Hamwic Education Trust

 

SITE MANAGER:

Owen Southwell

 

SITE CLEANING STAFF:

Anna Bown-Rowe, Soraya Ellis, Naomi Islam, Hannah Vallis

 

AFTER SCHOOL CLUB:

Stephen Chaplin-White

Lisa Daw

Jane Ellison

Deb Hawkins

 

BREAKFAST CLUB:

Stephen Chaplin-White

Kerry Smith

Leeann Pugh

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORY ASSISTANTS:

Victoria Barfoot, Stephen Chaplin-White, Beryl Davies, Wendy George, Deb Harvey, Daisy Hickman, Naomi Islam, Lyn Jarosz, Jessica Jeffery, Claudine Morse, Samantha Morse, Leeann Pugh, Lydia Russell, Kerry Smith, Stephanie Tait-Ballard, Hannah Vallis

 

Partnership Information

Harefield Primary School is proud to be
a part of the Edwin Jones Partnership

Edwin Jones Partnership

Hamwic Education Trust
Hamwic Teaching Schools Alliance

Top