Contact Us

Google Search
Google Translate
School Logo

School Name

Harefield Primary School

  • Prepared
  • Respectful
  • Involved
  • Determined
  • Everyday

Slideshow Swipe content

Who's Who?

We have a passionate team at Harefield Primary School who are genuinely invested in ensuring each and every child achieves their best. 

 

STAFFING STRUCTURE 2018-19

 

SLT – Strategic team:

Georgia Radford (Headteacher), Emma Millard (Deputy Head – Assessment Leader), Mandy Brown (Deputy Head – Curriculum Leader), Chloe Ottaway (Inclusion Leader / SENCO), Angela Symes (School Business Manager)

 

Specialist Leadership team:

Kerry Prince (KS1 Leader) Becky Boyden (Teaching and Learning Coach, English Leader), Julia Pattison (EYFS Leader), Katie Mayhew (Maths Leader)

 

CLASS STAFFING FOR 2018-2019:

Year R  -  Julia Pattison (EYFS Leader), Scott Cullis

Year 1  -  Kerry Prince (KS1 Leader), Holly Hanson, Fran Godfroy

Year 2  -  Zoe Yeats, Vicky Nichols, Helen Heal

Year 3  -  Zoe Cooper, Sian Mills

Year 4  -  Gemma Gallagher, Georgeta Court

Year 5  -  Katie Mayhew, Cheryl Martin

Year 6  -  Jess Kennedy, Fleur Gollogly (Becky Boyden 0.5)

 

PPA Teacher / Music Teacher – Chrissie Bell (Maternity January 2019)

Spanish Teacher – Eleanor Papanicolaou

Maternity Sept. 2018 – Kay Bushell

Welfare and Community Liaison Officer – Claire Comley

 

TEACHING ASSISTANTS:

Paula Batten, Jane Ellison (Nurture Leader), Heather Cherry, Zoe Collins, Rachael Court, Lisa Daw, Marie Dudley, Chris Fickling, Andrea Fullwood, Caroline Goodchild, Laura Gray, Pauline Harris, Deb Hawkins (Speech and Language), Lorraine Harbour, Amie Goble, Ali Jezard, Claire Lamb, Julie Marsh (ELSA Leader), Sarah Morrison (HLTA), Angela Ross, Maggie Sellwood, Wendy Soffe, Tanya Vanhear (SEN Support), Clair Walker, Sue Whitcombe

 

OFFICE AND ADMINISTRATION:

School Business Manager – Angela Symes

Finance Assistant – Julia Coakley

Admin. Officer – Maggie McIllroy

Admin. Assistant – Clair Walker

Receptionists – Jayne Parker / Sarah Dunford

 

ICT TECHNICIAN:

Dan Worthington

 

SITE MANAGER:

Sue Wells

 

SITE STAFF:

Gemma Cavie, Heather Cherry, Soraya Ellis, Jane Ellison, Sarah Sansome, Beverley Thorne

 

AFTER SCHOOL CLUB:

Stephen Chaplin-White

Lisa Daw

Jane Ellison

Deb Hawkins

 

BREAKFAST CLUB:

Stephen Chaplin-White

Gill Connery

Leeann Pugh

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORY ASSISTANTS:

Lead – Beryl Davies

Deputy Lead – Lyn Jarosz

Victoria Barfoot, Tara Bovey, Stephen Chaplin-White, Wendy George, Deb Harvey, Daisy Hickman, Naomi Islam, Leeann Pugh, Stephanie Tait-Ballard, Pam Thomas, Bev Thorne, Hannah Vallis, Debbie Witt

 

Partnership Information

Harefield Primary School is proud to be
a part of the Edwin Jones Partnership

Edwin Jones Partnership

Hamwic Education Trust
Hamwic Teaching Schools Alliance

Top